Committee

Organizing committee

Chief Patrons
Dr. K. Sridharan,
Chancellor, Kalasalingam University

Dr.S.Shasi Anand,
Director, Kalasalingam University
Mr.S.Arjun Kalasalingam
Director, Kalasalingam University

Patrons
Dr.S.Saravanasankar
Vice Chancellor, Kalasalingam University
Dr.V.Vasudevan
Registrar, Kalasalingam University
Conference Chair
Dr.D.Devaraj
Dean Academic and IEEE – SB Counselor Kalasalingam University.

Program Chair
Dr.N.Kumarappan,
Vice Chairman, IEEE Madras Section.

Organizing Chair
Dr.P.Aruna Jeyanthy,
HoD / EEE, Kalasalingam University.

Editorial Chair
Mrs.V.Agnes Idhaya Selvi,
Associate Professor/EEE, Kalasalingam University

Organizing committee

International Advisory Board

Dr.K.Ramar, Multimedia University, Malaysia
Dr.Akhtar Kalam, Victoria University, Australia
Dr.N.Sundarajan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Dr. Xiao-Zhi Gao, Aalto University School of Electrical Engineering, Finland
Dr.Bimal K Bose, University of Tennessee, USA
Dr. Mohammad Abido, King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Prof.Lalit Kumar Goel, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Dr.P.N.Suganthan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Dr.Babusena Paul, University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Dr. Jey Veerasamy, University of Texas, USA
Dr.Young-Sun Yun, Hannam University, Korea
Dr.Sisil Kumarawadu, University of Moratuwa, Sri lanka
Dr.Saidur Rahman, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Dr.Mohan Gurusamy, National university of Singapore, Singapore
Dr.Syed Abdul Rahman, University of Putra, Malaysia
Dr.Hairul Azhar Abdul Rashid, Multimedia University, Malaysia
Dr.Ezra Morris Abraham, Multimedia University, Malaysia
Dr.Stella Morris, Multimedia University, Malaysia
Dr.A.Arunagiri, Yanbu Industrial College, Saudi Arabia
Dr.Mathew Magimai Doss, Idiap Research Institute, Switzerland
Dr.Sridhar Arjunan, RMIT University, Australia
National Advisory Board

Dr.B.Yegnanarayana, BITS, Hyderabad
Dr.Raj Kamal, Devi Ahliya University, Indore
Dr.T.Thyagarajan, IEEE CSS, Madras Section
Dr.N.Ammasai Gounden, NIT, Trichirapalli
Dr.S.Arumugam, KLU, Srivilliputtur
Dr.P.S.Kannan, Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai
Dr.S.N.Singh, IIT, Kanpur
Dr.M.S.Raviprakasha, Malnad College of Engineering, Hassan
Prof.C. Balasubramaniya, GM(Ret..), BEL
Dr.M.A.Atmanand, National Institute of Ocean Technology, Chennai
Dr. S. Ashok, NIT, Calicut
Mr.T.Rangarajan, TCS, Chennai
Dr.S.S.Dash, SRM University, Chennai
Dr.N.Kamaraj, Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai
Dr.M.Ramalatha, IEEE WIE, Madras Section
Dr.Mahadeva Prasanna, IIT, Guwahati
Dr.Hariram Satheesh, ABB, Bengaluru
Dr.Subba reddy, IISc, Bengaluru
Dr.S.Hosimin Thilagar, Anna University, Chennai
Dr.P.Sakthivel, Anna University, Chennai
Dr.Seshagiri Rao Ambati, NIT, Warangal
Dr.Mohamed Thammen Ansari, Annamalai University, Chidambram
Dr.Gnanadas Ramachandran, Pondicherry Engineering College, Pondicherry
Dr.Sabu M. Thampi, IIITM, Trivandrum
Dr.S.Palanivel, Annamalai University, Chidambaram
Dr.P.Ganesh Kumar, Anna University, Coimbatore
Dr.Jeevanathan, Pondicherry Engineering College, Pondicherry
Dr.S.Elangovan, IEEE Young Professional, Madras Section
Dr.Vijay Nath, BITS, Mesra